Camellia Based Postbiotic Active for Mature and Dry Skin
Microbiotic Skincare Ingredient
Water Soluble Postbiotic Active
Camellia Fermentation Filtrate (Liquid ferment of Camellia Japonica)
Camellia Japonica Flower Extract
Lactobacillus Ferment Filtrate
Ideal for use in anti-aging, moisturization, skin therapy and products for mature skin.
creams | facial masks | serums | mists
toners | gels | lotions
Backed by In-Vivo Testing
Reduced Lines and Wrinkles
Alleviated Skin Sagging
Strong antioxidant function
Rich in Amino Acids and Polyphenols
Camellia japonica extract is naturally rich in polyphenols, which are antioxidant compounds that can help protect the skin from oxidative stress and free radical damage.
This is a type of polyphenol that is found in Camellia japonica ferment and has been shown to have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.
Another type of polyphenol found in Camellia japonica ferment, gallic acid has been shown to have anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties.
Amino acids are the building blocks of proteins and are important for maintaining healthy skin. Camellia japonica ferment is rich in amino acids, including proline and lysine.
Camellia japonica ferment is a good source of vitamins, including vitamin C and vitamin E, which are both powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors.
Science shows that lactobacilli produce a wide variety of molecules with positive effect on the body and skin
From the Himalayan Foothills
Lactocamella is obtained by natural fermentation from Yunnan Camellia flowers, valued for their beauty and often used to make tea and in traditional Chinese medicine and cosmetics.
100% Active Formulation
Can replace against water
Recommended dosage: 1 - 5 % -
Recommended for use in body and facial care products.
Packaging and storage: 25kg/drums (can be customized)
Airtight storage at room temperature
Shelf life of 1 year