google-site-verification=slbPhuCIHDIYMpR2PHWbfeD6vuQUANQlTUJY8Hzvy-w
 
Lactoryzol Girl 1.png

LACTORYZOL

Rice Based Postbiotic Active for Sensitive & Distressed Skin 

Microbiotic Skincare Ingredient

Water soluble postbiotic active
Rice Fermentation Filtrate (Liquid ferment of Oryza Sativa) 

INCI

Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment
Lactobacillus Ferment
Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Hydroxyacetophenone 

Applications

Ideal for sensitive and distressed skin 
Moisturization, anti-ageing, sensitive skin and skin protection

creams | essences | facial masks | serums | gels | lotions

Proven Efficacy
Moisturisation
Reduced Skin Irritation
Wrinkle Reduction
Smoother Firmer Skin
Enhanced Skin Penetration

Lactoryzol Girl in White.png

Bioactive Components

Y-Oryzanol

Inhibits the formation, operation and diffusion of melanin, for anti-blotching and lightening effect. 

Rice Bran Sterol

An antioxidant that promotes skin metabolism, inhibits skin inflammation, and reduce the effects of erythema and skin-aging. 

Proanthocyanidins

Polyphenol flavonoids with antioxidant effect found in plants such as rice. 

Lactobacillus.png

5 Selected Strains of

Lactobacillus Casei

Science shows that lactobacilli produce a wide variety of molecules with positive effect on the body and skin

Dongbei Wuchang Dami

​东北五常大米

Lactroyzol is made through the fermentation of Dongbei Wucheng Dami rice, a highly sought after variety of rice, with Lactobacillus Casei.

Lactoryzol is not "Rice Water" and is made through a water and rice mash fermentaton

Technical Information

100% Active Formulation

Can replace against water

 

Recommended dosage: 1 - 5 % -

Recommended for use in body and facial care products. 

 

Packaging and storage: 25kg/drums (can be customized) 

Airtight storage at room temperature

Shelf life of 1 year 

Historical Landmark

Request Documentation

Please complete the form to download product documentation.